Side-by-side comparison

Trainerize vs HubFit: what 50 and 100 clients cost and what each plan adds

Last reviewed October 30, 2026

Quick answerHubFit costs less at 50 and 100 clients: Standard is $39 a month for up to 50 and Premium $69 for up to 100, billed monthly. Trainerize adds a free plan and a Studio tier with a branded app included.

Trainerize vs HubFit: price at 50 and 100 clients

HubFit costs less than Trainerize at 50 and at 100 clients when both are billed monthly, as read on October 30, 2026. HubFit Standard is $39 a month for up to 50 clients and Premium is $69 for up to 100. Trainerize Pro 50 is $135 and Pro 100 is $225, before add-ons.

Billed annually, HubFit Standard is $31 a month and Premium $55, against $122 for Pro 50 and $203 for Pro 100. HubFit words annual billing as 20% off its monthly price. At 5 clients or fewer Trainerize is the lower bill: Grow is $10 for 2 clients and Pro 5 is $25, billed monthly.

Trainerize and HubFit at 50 and 100 clients, as read on October 30, 2026
PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually, per monthClients and extras
Trainerize Pro 50$135 a month$122 a month50 clients; add-ons extra
HubFit Standard$39 a month$31 a monthUp to 50 clients
Trainerize Pro 100$225 a month$203 a month100 clients; add-ons extra
HubFit Premium$69 a month$55 a monthUp to 100 clients; branding, payments and packages, meal planner
HubFit Ultimate$119 a month$95 a monthUp to 100 clients; team members, Zapier and API
Trainerize Studio Plus$275 a month$248 a month500 client seats; every add-on and the Studio branded app

Trainerize has not approved us as an affiliate yet, so we earn nothing from these links.

Try Trainerize →

What each HubFit plan adds

On HubFit, custom branding and payments and packages are not in Standard. Both start at Premium, which also lists a smart meal planner. Team members come with Ultimate only, which also lists group chats and Zapier. HubFit says it is always free for your clients, and its Ultimate plan extends past 500 clients with dedicated tiers for 1,000 or more.

Trainerize add-ons against HubFit tiers

Trainerize prices nutrition, payments and video as Trainerize add-ons on paid plans below Studio, each billed monthly even on an annual plan: Advanced Nutrition Coaching $45 on Pro 30 and up, Business $25, Video Coaching $10 and Stripe Integrated Payments $10. Its help center lists the Stripe and video add-ons inside Business. Studio Plus includes every add-on and the Studio Custom Branded App. The Pro app is a $169 one-time setup fee with no Apple listing of its own.

The Studio app needs a legally registered business and an Apple Developer account at $99 a year, paid to Apple. The meal planner and the nutrition add-on are software features, not nutrition, medical or legal advice.

Trials and canceling at HubFit and Trainerize

Trainerize allows 30 days on its trial with no card, more than twice the 14 days HubFit gives on each plan. HubFit says it has a no-commitment policy and that you can cancel the trial or subscription from your billing account.

Per Trainerize's help center, the trial takes unlimited active clients and add-ons are not part of it. The account reverts to the free plan with 1 coaching client when the trial ends. Trainerize's pricing page says it does not refund unused portions of a subscription.

Which coach fits HubFit and which fits Trainerize

  • HubFit for 6 to 100 clients on flat tiers, with branding and payments from Premium at $69 a month billed monthly.
  • Trainerize for the free plan, add-ons chosen by need, or a Studio branded app with its own iPhone listing.
  • Everfit for a roster of 5 or fewer, since its Starter plan is free.
  • HubFit fits poorly if you need team members before Ultimate, $119 a month billed monthly, or branding before Premium.

Trainerize pricing lists every band, and personal trainer software cost sets more apps side by side.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 30, 2026. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. Trainerize pricing page — Vendor pricing page · trainerize.com · read October 30, 2026
  2. Trainerize help center: Getting Started with a 30-Day Free Trial — Vendor documentation · help.trainerize.com · read October 30, 2026
  3. Trainerize help center: What Add-on Subscriptions Does ABC Trainerize Offer? — Vendor documentation · help.trainerize.com · read October 30, 2026
  4. Trainerize help center: Getting Started with the Business Add-on — Vendor documentation · help.trainerize.com · read October 30, 2026
  5. Trainerize help center: Pro Custom Branded App: Features and Expectations — Vendor documentation · help.trainerize.com · read October 30, 2026
  6. Trainerize help center: Custom Branded App: Fees and Pricing — Vendor documentation · help.trainerize.com · read October 30, 2026
  7. HubFit pricing page — Vendor pricing page · hubfit.com · read October 30, 2026
  8. Everfit pricing page — Vendor pricing page · everfit.io · read October 30, 2026